In MHP News

The 2014 provisional entry lists for all three World Championship (GP) classes are as follows:

MOTO 3 PROVISIONAL ENTRY LIST

3 MATTEO FERRARI – ITALIAN – SAN CARLO TEAM ITALIA
4 GABRIEL RAMOS – VENEZUELAN – KIEFER RACING
5 ROMANO FENATI – ITALIAN – TEAM SKY-VR46
7 EFREN VAZQUEZ – SPANISH – CARETTA TECHNOLOGY
8 JACK MILLER – AUSTRALIAN – RED BULL KTM AJO
10 ALEXIS MASBOU – FRENCH – ONGETTA-RIVACOLD
11 LIVIO LOI – BELGIAN – MARC VDS RACING TEAM
12 ALEX MARQUEZ – SPANISH – ESTRELLA GALICIA 0,0
14 FRANCESCO BAGNAIA – ITALIAN – TEAM SKY-VR46
15 BRYAN SCHOUTEN – DUTCH – CIP Moto3
17 JOHN McPHEE – BRITISH – CARETTA TECHNOLOGY
19 ALESSANDRO TONUCCI – ITALIAN – CIP
23 NICCOLO ANTONELLI – ITALIAN – GO&FUN GRESINI
31 NIKLAS AJO – FINNISH – AVANT TECNO
41 BRAD BINDER – SOUTH AFRICAN – AMBROGIO RACING
42 ALEX RINS – SPANISH – ESTRELLA GALICIA 0,0
43 LUCA GRUNWALD – GERMAN – KIEFER RACING
44 MIGUEL OLIVEIRA – PORTUGUESE – MAHINDRA RACING
52 DANNY KENT – BRITISH – RED BULL KTM AJO
55 ANDREA LOCATELLI – ITALIAN – SAN CARLO TEAM ITALIA
57 ERIC GRANADO – BRAZILIAN – MAPFRE ASPAR TEAM
58 JUANFRAN GUEVARA – SPANISH – MAPFRE ASPAR TEAM
61 ARTHUR SISSIS – AUSTRALIAN – MAHINDRA RACING
63 ZULFAHMI KHAIRUDDIN – MALAYSIAN – ONGETTA AIR ASIA
65 PHILIPP OETTL – GERMAN – INTERWETTEN PADDOCK
80 HAFIQ AZMI – MALAYSIAN – AVANT TECNO
84 JAKUB KORNFEIL – CZECH – TEAM CALVO
95 JULES DANILO – FRENCH – AMBROGIO RACING
98 KAREL HANIKA – CZECH – RED BULL KTM AJO

TO BE CONFIRMED – GO&FUN GRESINI Moto3
TO BE CONFIRMED – RW RACING GP
TO BE CONFIRMED – RW RACING GP
TO BE CONFIRMED – TEAM CALVO

MOTO 2 PROVISIONAL ENTRY LIST

2 JOSH HERRIN – USA – CATERHAM MOTO RACING
3 SIMONE CORSI – ITALIAN – NGM MOBILE FORWARD
4 RANDY KRUMMENACHER – SWISS – IODARACING PROJECT
5 JOHANN ZARCO – FRENCH – CATERHAM MOTO RACING
7 LORENZO BALDASSARRI – ITALIAN – GRESINI
8 GINO REA – BRITISH – AGT- REA RACING
10 THITIPONG WAROKORN – THAI STOP AND GO RACING
11 SANDRO CORTESE – GERMAN – DYNAVOLT INTACT GP
12 THOMAS LUTHI – SWISS – INTERWETTEN PADDOCK
15 ALEX DE ANGELIS – SAN MARINO – LA FONTE TASCA RACING
18 NICOLAS TEROL – SPANISH – MAPFRE ASPAR TEAM
19 XAVIER SIMEON – BELGIAN – FEDERAL OIL GRESINI
22 SAM LOWES – BRITISH – SPEED UP
23 MARCEL SCHROTTER – GERMAN – TECH 3
25 AZLAN SHAH – MALAYSIAN – IDEMITSU TEAM ASIA
30 TAKAAKI NAKAGAMI – JAPANESE – IDEMITSU TEAM ASIA
31 KOHTA NOZANE – JAPANESE – JIR
36 MIKA KALLIO – FINNISH – MARC VDS RACING TEAM
40 MAVERICK VINALES – SPANISH – TUENTI HP 40 PONS
49 AXEL PONS – SPANISH – ARGIÑANO & GINÉS RACING
53 ESTEVE RABAT – SPANISH – MARC VDS RACING TEAM
54 MATTIA PASINI – ITALIAN – NGM MOBILE FORWARD
55 HAFIZH SYAHRIN – MALAYSIAN – PETRONAS RACELINE
60 JULIAN SIMON – SPANISH – ITALTRANS RACING TEAM
70 ROBIN MULHAUSER – SWISS – TECHNOMAG carXpert
77 DOMINIQUE AEGERTER – SWISS – TECHNOMAG carXpert
80 LUIS SALOM – SPANISH – TUENTI HP 40 PONS
81 JORDI TORRES – SPANISH – MAPFRE ASPAR TEAM
88 ALESSANDRO NOCCO – ITALIAN – SPEED UP
92 ALEX MARINELARENA – SPANISH – TECH 3
94 JONAS FOLGER – GERMAN – ARGIÑANO & GINÉS RACING
95 ANTHONY WEST – AUSTRALIAN – QMMF RACING TEAM
96 LOUIS ROSSI – FRENCH – STOP AND GO RACING TEAM

TO BE CONFIRMED – QMMF RACING TEAM
TO BE CONFIRMED – ITALTRANS RACING TEAM

MOTO GP PROVISIONAL ENTRY LIST

4 ANDREA DOVIZIOSO – ITALIAN – DUCATI TEAM *
5 COLIN EDWARDS – USA – NGM MOBILE FORWARD
6 STEFAN BRADL – GERMAN – LCR HONDA *
7 HIROSHI AOYAMA – JAPANESE – POWER ELECTRONICS ASPAR
8 HECTOR BARBERA – SPANISH – AVINTIA BLUSENS
9 DANILO PETRUCCI – ITALIAN – IODARACING PROJECT
17 KAREL ABRAHAM – CZECH – CARDION AB MOTORACING
19 ALVARO BAUTISTA – SPANISH – GO&FUN HONDA GRESINI *
26 DANI PEDROSA – SPANISH – REPSOL HONDA *
29 ANDREA IANNONE – ITALIAN – PRAMAC RACING – DUCATI *
35 CAL CRUTCHLOW – BRITISH – DUCATI TEAM – DUCATI *
38 BRADLEY SMITH – BRITISH – MONSTER YAMAHA TECH 3
41 ALEIX ESPARGARO – SPANISH – NGM MOBILE FORWARD
44 POL ESPARGARO – SPANISH – MONSTER YAMAHA TECH 3 *
45 SCOTT REDDING – BRITISH – GO&FUN HONDA GRESINI
46 VALENTINO ROSSI – ITALIAN – YAMAHA FACTORY RACING *
59 NICCOLÒ CANEPA – ITALIAN – IODARACING PROJECT
63 MIKE DI MEGLIO – FRENCH – AVINTIA BLUSENS
68 YONNY HERNANDEZ – COLOMBIAN – PRAMAC RACING
69 NICKY HAYDEN – USA – POWER ELECTRONICS ASPAR
70 MICHAEL LAVERTY – BRITISH – PAUL BIRD MOTORSPORT
93 MARC MARQUEZ – SPANISH – REPSOL HONDA*
99 JORGE LORENZO – SPANISH – YAMAHA FACTORY RACING *
TO BE CONFIRMED – PAUL BIRD MOTORSPORT
* = Factory option

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as possible.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt
0